Skip to content
  • Facebook
  • Instagram

Enjoy Free Delivery on All Orders!

  • Home
  • E-Bikes
  • E-Scooters
  • Brand Guides
  • Kids’ Ride-Ons
  • Accessories
  • Guides & Advice
  • About Punk Ride
  • Contact & Help
  • Warranty & Returns
Login
  • Facebook
  • Instagram
Search
Punk RidePunk Ride logoPunk Ride logoPunk Ride logoPunk Ride logo
  • HomeHome
  • E-Bikes E-Bikes
    • All Electric Bikes

    • Adult Bikes

    • City & Commuter Bikes

    • Folding Bikes

    • Fat Tyre Bikes

    • Off-Road Bikes

    • Cargo Bikes

  • E-Scooters E-Scooters
    • All Electric Scooters

    • Commuter Scooters

    • Folding Scooters

    • Fat Tyre Scooters

    • Off-Road Scooters

    • Performance Scooters

  • Brand Guides Brand Guides
    • All Brand Guides

    • Brands A–F
      • AOVO

      • Bluvall

      • Cysum

      • DUOTTS

      • Emotorad

      • ENGWE

    • Brands H–M
      • HIDOES

      • iENYRID

      • iScooter

      • JOYOR

      • KOOLUX

      • LOOKROAD

      • Mangosteen

      • Mini Motos

      • MotoTec

    • Brands N–Y
      • NAKTO

      • PIXAR®

      • RCB

      • Riding Times

      • Ruitoo

      • SAMEBIKE

      • TESWAY

      • VIPCOO

      • YADEA

  • Kids’ Ride-Ons Kids’ Ride-Ons
    • All Kids’ Ride-Ons

    • Kids Electric Scooters

    • Kids Kick & Balance Scooters

    • Kids Bikes

    • Kids Ride-On Cars & Trucks

    • Kids Ride-On ATVs & UTVs

    • Kids Ride-On Tractors & Diggers

    • Kids Push & Pedal Ride-Ons

    • Kids Electric Trikes & Balance Toys

  • Accessories Accessories
    • All Accessories

    • Rider Protection
      • Cycling Gloves

      • Bike & Scooter Helmets

      • Riding Protective Pads

      • Helmets & Rider Protection

    • Safety & Visibility
      • Locks

      • Lights

      • Bicycle Front Lights

      • Bicycle Rear Lights

      • Bicycle Bells & Horns

      • Bicycle Horns

    • Parts & Fittings
      • Bike Parts

      • Scooter Parts

      • Tyres

      • Bicycle Saddles & Seat Covers

      • Handlebar Grips & Decor

    • Pumps & Maintenance
      • Pumps

      • Mini Bicycle Pumps

      • Electric Bicycle Pumps

      • Repair Tools

      • Bicycle Cleaning & Maintenance

    • Carry & Convenience
      • Bags

      • Bicycle Phone Mounts

      • Bicycle Mirrors

      • Cycling Water Bottles & Holders

      • Bike Storage, Baskets & Covers

  • Guides & AdviceGuides & Advice
  • About Punk RideAbout Punk Ride
  • Contact & HelpContact & Help
  • Warranty & ReturnsWarranty & Returns
Search Login Cart 0
Cart

Your cart is currently empty.

Not sure where to start?
Try these collections:

  • Continue shopping
You are eligible for free shipping.
    Order special instructions
    Discount
      Free Shipping Included
      Subtotal
      €0,00 EUR
      Search

      We use cookies

      This site uses cookies for better user experience and analytics.

      Black press-in tool — exact supplier SKU 1774768783388053504
      Red press-in tool — exact supplier SKU 1774768783388053507
      Blue press-in tool — exact supplier SKU 1774768783388053509
      Green press-in tool — exact supplier SKU 1774768783388053511
      Orange press-in tool — exact supplier SKU 1774768783388053513
      Purple press-in tool — exact supplier SKU 1774768783388053515
      • Collections
      • Accessories
      • Bicycle Headset and Bottom Bracket Press-In Tool — Six Colours

      Bicycle Headset and Bottom Bracket Press-In Tool — Six Colours

      Schrijf een Beoordeling
      Colour
      Choose your colour Black
      Ready to Dispatch Popular choice
      Today's deal
      €33,99 EUR Save €8,00 EUR
      Was €41,99 EUR 19% off
      In stock
      -- Dispatched from our EU regional warehouse network
      Free Delivery
      30 Day Returns
      2 Year Warranty
      Tracked Delivery
       
       
      Secure checkout
      American Express Apple Pay Bancontact Bizum Diners Club Discover Google Pay Mastercard MB WAY PayPal Satispay Shop Pay Visa

      A threaded bicycle maintenance press with a crossbar handle and two stepped press plates. The supplier describes this as a double-bearing press-in tool for headset and bottom bracket installation.

      Choose a finish

      Black, red, blue, green, orange and purple finishes are offered on this page. Each option is shown using its exact supplier SKU photograph; the purple finish appears pink-purple in the original photo.

      Check compatibility before use

      The supplier has not supplied verified press-plate diameters, supported bearing standards, thread specifications or a working-width range. Check the press plates and tool clearance against your particular frame and components before ordering. It is not confirmed to fit every headset or bottom bracket.

      Use suitable support surfaces and follow the frame and component manufacturer's installation instructions. This is an installation press; removal adapters and a universal bearing-removal function are not specified.

      Black press-in tool — exact supplier SKU 1774768783388053504

      Bicycle Headset and Bottom Bracket Press-In Tool — Six Colours

      Black
      Sale price€33,99Regular price €41,99

      United Kingdom Warehouse

      Address: 3 Cleton Street, Tipton, DY4 7TR, United Kingdom

      Email Address: customerservice@punkride.com


      Europe Warehouse

      Address: Waldstraße 23, c, 06120, Germany

      Email Address: customerservice@punkride.com

      Monday to Friday, 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM (GMT+2) - We maintain physical inventory.

      Australia Warehouse

      Address: Warehouse 1B/35 Stennett Rd, Ingleburn NSW 2565, Australia

      Email Address: customerservice@punkride.com

      Monday to Friday, 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM (GMT+2) - We maintain physical inventory.

      USA Headquarters & Warehouse

      Punk Ride LLC

      Registration Number: L23000444135

      Address: 12212 Stone Lake Ranch Blvd, Thonotosassa, FL 33592, United States

      Phone Number:  +1 (540) 921-7403

      Email Address: customerservice@punkride.com

      Monday to Friday, 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM (EST)

      Punk RidePR_Logo_White-2

      Quick links
      • Home
      • E-Bikes
      • E-Scooters
      • Brand Guides
      • Kids’ Ride-Ons
      • Accessories
      • Guides & Advice
      • About Punk Ride
      • Contact & Help
      • Warranty & Returns
      Information
      • Search the Store
      • Delivery Information
      • Payment Information
      • Returns & Refunds
      • Warranty & Returns Help
      • Privacy Policy
      • GDPR Privacy Policy
      • Terms of Service
      • Site Map
      Contact Us

      customerservice@punkride.com

      Subscribe to our emails

      • Facebook
      • Instagram
      © 2026 Punk Ride. Powered by Shopify
      • Refund policy
      • Privacy policy
      • Terms of service
      • Delivery Information
      • Contact information
      • American Express
      • Apple Pay
      • Bancontact
      • Bizum
      • Diners Club
      • Discover
      • Google Pay
      • Mastercard
      • MB WAY
      • PayPal
      • Satispay
      • Shop Pay
      • Visa
      • Choosing a selection results in a full page refresh.
      • Opens in a new window.